English Language Arts (ELA)

ELA 6th Grade: Blanco, C.

Email

ELA 7th Gr., Writing Elective,
& 7th Gr.Team Leader: Jordan-Davidson, T.

Email

ELA 8th Gr., Writing Elective & Department Chairperson: Robinson-Bailey, G. Email

ELA 8th Grade & Writing Elective: Smith, Y.

Email

ELA 7th Grade & Writing Elective: Storr, L.

Email

ELA 6th & 7th Grade: Tobias, T.

Email

Mathematics

6th Grade Mathematics & 6th Grade Team Leader: Booker, C.

iPrep 6th - 8th Grade, Algebra I, & Geometry: Jones, M.

Email

iPrep 6th - 8th Grade, Algebra I, Geometry, & Department Chairperson: Parker, D.

Email

8th Grade Pre-Algebra & 8th Grade Intensive Mathematics: Herbert, T.

Email

8th Grade Pre-Algebra, 8th Grade Intensive Mathematics, & 8th Grade Team Leader: Noel, J.

Email

6th - 8th Grade & ESE Mathematics: Jackson, S.

Email

6th Grade Intensive Mathematics & 6th Grade Critical Thinking Foundations Elective: Jarrett, C.

Email

7th Grade Mathematics: Moreland, M.

Email

7th Grade Intensive Mathematics & 6th Grade Critical Thinking Foundations Elective: Newkirk, D.

Email

Reading

6th - 8th Grade Intensive Reading:
Mathurin, M.

Email

6th - 8th Grade Intensive Reading & Intensive Reading Plus: Pacheco, E.

Email

6th - 8th Grade Developmental English Language Arts through ESOL & 7th Grade Intensive Reading & Intensive Reading Enrichment: Pierre, E.

Email

8th Grade Intensive Reading & Journalism Elective: Reese, S.

Email

6th Grade Intensive Reading & 8th Grade Intensive Reading Enrichment: Whearry, R.

Email

Science

6th Grade Science: Ginsberg, R.

Email

6th Grade Science: Nelson, M.

Email

7th Grade Science: Lynn, T.

Email

7th Grade Science: Quadri, W.
Email

7th & 8th Grade Science: Parks, C.

Email


8th Grade Science, Department Chairperson, & Activities Director:

Simmons, A.

Email

8th Grade Science & 8th Grade Science Research: Reaves, J.

Email

Social Studies

6th & 8th Grade U.S. History:  Charles-Norelus, S.

Email

6th & 7th Grade U.S. History:  Cortes, Y.

Email

7th & 8th Grade U.S. History: Figgs, B.

Email

7th Grade Civics: Syros, D.

Email

7th Grade Civics, Speech and Debate, & Department Chairperson: Williams, J.

Email

7th Grade Civics & Law Studies Elective: Westmore, C.

Email

Norland Middle School Staff (2016-17)


‚ÄčAdministration

Principal: Redmon, R.

Email

Assistant Principal: Concepcion, J.

Email

Assistant Principal: Quallo, G.

Email 

Community School Assistant Principal: Kennedy, L.

Email


Support Personnel

Principal's Secretary & Treasurer: Hilton, L.

Email

Title I Community Involvement Specialist: Gibson, L.

Email

Registrar: Brown, C.

Email

ESE Specialist: Rolle, T.

Email 

Network Infrastructure Specialist: Snowberger, D.

Email 

Media Center Clerk: Powell, L. 

Email 

Head Custodian: Phillips, T.

Email 


Guidance Counselors

6th Grade (Last Names: A-K) & 7th Grade: Moody, B.

Email 

6th Grade (Last Names: L-Z) & 8th Grade: Stephens, C.

Email 

Student Success Coach:  Johnson Watts, M.

Email 

Trust Counselor: Rohrer, L.

Email 


Transformational Coaches

Mathematics Coach: Beaufort, R.

Literacy Coach & Reading Department Chairperson: Martinetti, K.

Email 

PBS Coach: Duncanson, E.

Email 


Instructional & Behavior Support

SCSI & Disciplinarian: Geter, C.

Email 

Disciplinarian & School Assessment Coordinator: Summerson, O.

Email 


Electives

Computer Applications in Business: Petit, E. 

Email 

Physical Education & Department Chairperson: Lane, G.

Email 

Physical Education & Athletic Director: Tillman, D.

Email


Magnet Electives

Theatre: Cidel, T.

Email 

Visual Arts: Atkinson, L.

Email 

Band/Music & Magnet Lead Teacher: Richardson, D.

Email 

Dance: Sanders, R.

Email